🏀Louisville 82, Memphis 66

Feb. 16, 2014 – Away – Elma Roane Fieldhouse – Memphis, Tenn.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*91-10-00-0022412102
4Antonita Slaughter*262-51-40-0347221015
23Shoni Schimmel*366-164-102-20442611018
25Tia Gibbs*132-42-31-2112300017
31Asia Taylor*295-100-03-33582352113
2Monny Niamke40-00-00-0000101000
10Starr Breedlove30-00-02-2000211002
15Megan Deines184-50-00-0134131108
21Bria Smith172-30-01-4033212005
22Jude Schimmel241-11-10-0123141003
32Emmonnie Henderson219-140-01-23472051019
Team314
Team Totals20032-598-1810-151529442221206382
Memphis
Team Totals20028-691-79-191814321818123866
ULOpp
Bench Points3720
Paint Points3234
Points off TO817
2nd Chance Points1318
Fast Break Points510
Largest Lead232
Time Led0:4536:04
Ties2
Time Tied2:46
OfficialsDee Kantner, Rachelle Jones, Norma Jones