🏀Louisville 88, Memphis 61

Jan. 26, 2014 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*225-70-03-37183410013
4Antonita Slaughter*262-60-30-1022030014
21Bria Smith*271-30-01-4134163123
23Shoni Schimmel*2710-169-120-00330120129
31Asia Taylor*213-60-06-62353120012
2Monny Niamke90-00-01-2022113001
13Cortnee Walton111-10-00-1112300002
15Megan Deines171-10-03-6112310025
22Jude Schimmel161-20-03-4033042025
25Tia Gibbs70-10-00-0000000000
32Emmonnie Henderson175-60-04-40223010114
Team
Team Totals20029-499-1521-311221331721141988
Memphis
Team Totals20024-483-1010-19714212514170861
ULOpp
Bench Points2737
Paint Points3424
Points off TO2113
2nd Chance Points135
Fast Break Points28
Largest Lead283
Time Led31:594:16
Ties2
Time Tied3:32
OfficialsBruce Morris, Jennifer Rezac, Thurman Leggs Jr.