🏀Louisville 69, Colorado 62

Dec. 21, 2013 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*202-80-02-4268403016
21Bria Smith*315-120-03-82244210113
22Jude Schimmel*273-90-20-1033211026
23Shoni Schimmel*388-171-413-160771210030
31Asia Taylor*212-60-03-4257504017
2Monny Niamke70-00-00-0000100000
12Shawnta' Dyer131-20-00-2145100212
13Cortnee Walton130-20-00-0303200000
15Megan Deines20-00-00-0000000000
25Tia Gibbs271-90-43-3538301125
32Emmonnie Henderson10-00-00-2101000000
Team5161
Team Totals20022-651-1024-40213152245113869
Colorado
Team Totals20021-573-1217-30143347327177562
ULOpp
Bench Points717
Paint Points3032
Points off TO910
2nd Chance Points1111
Fast Break Points82
Largest Lead75
Time Led27:435:45
Ties9
Time Tied6:32
OfficialsJesse Dickerson, Kevin Dillard, Kathy Ridilla