🏀Louisville 105, Ball State 67

Dec. 17, 2013 – Away – Worthen Arena – Muncie, Ind.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*256-91-20-21232632013
21Bria Smith*244-70-00-0145321038
22Jude Schimmel*267-100-20-00221410314
23Shoni Schimmel*276-124-91-22680700017
31Asia Taylor*163-30-00-0336422016
2Monny Niamke142-30-03-3000311007
12Shawnta' Dyer133-40-00-3156121016
13Cortnee Walton161-40-05-8415021007
15Megan Deines133-51-21-4101310008
25Tia Gibbs136-92-31-11010100315
32Emmonnie Henderson132-60-00-0314403004
Team11
Team Totals20043-728-1811-23182442212813211105
Ball State
Team Totals20020-486-1821-27819272216211367
ULOpp
Bench Points4720
Paint Points5622
Points off TO2710
2nd Chance Points207
Fast Break Points204
Largest Lead430
Time Led0:0039:40
Ties0
Time Tied0:20
OfficialsMark Berger, Carol Comanita, Michael McConnell