🏀Louisville 108, Austin Peay 53

Dec. 14, 2013 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*155-71-21-20442202312
21Bria Smith*205-100-01-21342410211
22Jude Schimmel*272-131-82-2257071037
23Shoni Schimmel*249-144-82-20220220024
31Asia Taylor*183-70-03-4268140019
2Monny Niamke151-30-12-3033200034
12Shawnta' Dyer152-40-00-0033211004
13Cortnee Walton215-90-03-33471300013
15Megan Deines223-60-10-0325021016
25Tia Gibbs73-32-20-0101001008
32Emmonnie Henderson165-70-10-13253211310
Team123
Team Totals20043-838-2314-1916365213278316108
Austin Peay
Team Totals20021-695-236-111629451613243353
ULOpp
Bench Points4517
Paint Points5222
Points off TO284
2nd Chance Points206
Fast Break Points142
Largest Lead571
Time Led39:130:11
Ties0
Time Tied0:35
OfficialsCarol Comanita, Kevin Dillard, Pualani Spurlock