🏀Louisville 91, Missouri State 49

Dec. 3, 2013 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*163-41-11-2213001008
4Antonita Slaughter*31-10-00-0011000002
21Bria Smith*246-80-00-10441421112
23Shoni Schimmel*235-154-100-01122420014
31Asia Taylor*152-40-06-74372300210
2Monny Niamke131-20-12-2000211014
12Shawnta' Dyer173-40-03-6268341219
13Cortnee Walton212-20-00-2112200004
15Megan Deines212-40-10-0022011034
22Jude Schimmel243-71-30-1033173017
25Tia Gibbs102-41-32-2101100017
32Emmonnie Henderson135-70-00-01341010110
Team112
Team Totals20035-627-1914-2313263915241231191
Missouri State
Team Totals20018-536-247-10920292210241749
ULOpp
Bench Points4521
Paint Points3620
Points off TO2110
2nd Chance Points99
Fast Break Points120
Largest Lead420
Time Led39:410:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:19
OfficialsAlbert Titus, Andrew Bills, Linda Miles