🏀Louisville 74, Western Kentucky 61

Nov. 27, 2013 – Away – E.A. Diddle Arena – Bowling Green, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*175-70-02-20774141112
4Antonita Slaughter*293-40-10-0336102016
21Bria Smith*248-90-00-21563331416
23Shoni Schimmel*314-133-91-21341520312
31Asia Taylor*141-20-01-1134404023
2Monny Niamke91-20-10-0011231002
12Shawnta' Dyer92-30-03-5101100007
13Cortnee Walton161-10-00-0101201102
15Megan Deines91-40-11-2011100003
22Jude Schimmel130-30-10-0022233010
25Tia Gibbs191-40-21-2112012023
32Emmonnie Henderson104-40-00-0033102208
Team1341
Team Totals20031-563-159-1610324222162551474
Western Kentucky
Team Totals20020-597-2214-2011203117132011561
ULOpp
Bench Points2515
Paint Points3216
Points off TO2314
2nd Chance Points85
Fast Break Points104
Largest Lead190
Time Led0:0039:16
Ties0
Time Tied0:44
OfficialsGina Cross, Charles Carroll, Lauren Holtkamp