🏀Louisville 69, Florida State 59 (OT)

Nov. 24, 2013 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*193-110-00-0145331016
4Antonita Slaughter*353-72-52-21232010010
21Bria Smith*201-30-01-2044334003
23Shoni Schimmel*407-205-142-20440510121
31Asia Taylor*223-80-02-2358310108
2Monny Niamke20-00-00-0000100000
12Shawnta' Dyer60-00-00-0000001010
13Cortnee Walton161-10-01-4101200023
15Megan Deines40-20-11-2101000001
22Jude Schimmel294-81-20-1066153039
25Tia Gibbs322-60-34-4257115038
Team11
Team Totals22524-668-2513-1910304016181611169
Florida State
Team Totals22525-624-145-12123446179265859
ULOpp
Bench Points2111
Paint Points2636
Points off TO2911
2nd Chance Points515
Fast Break Points104
Largest Lead1315
Time Led12:0326:44
Ties7
Time Tied6:13
OfficialsDennis DeMayo, Kathleen Lynch, Thurmann Leggs Jr.