🏀Louisville 90, Ohio 33

Nov. 21, 2013 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*131-20-02-2336110104
4Antonita Slaughter*203-61-41-2167311008
21Bria Smith*205-70-02-20111200212
23Shoni Schimmel*234-73-52-20442230113
31Asia Taylor*140-40-04-4134230024
2Monny Niamke151-10-00-0022143102
12Shawnta' Dyer197-80-01-51231120015
13Cortnee Walton183-30-00-14610232116
15Megan Deines215-80-01-40662020211
22Jude Schimmel212-51-32-2123143107
32Emmonnie Henderson163-50-02-2325413108
Team123
Team Totals20034-565-1217-261539542022195890
Ohio
Team Totals20010-532-2511-22111425224181733
ULOpp
Bench Points497
Paint Points4614
Points off TO2210
2nd Chance Points177
Fast Break Points42
Largest Lead570
Time Led39:490:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:11
OfficialsJoanne Aldrich, Carol Comanita, Brandon Enterline