🏀Louisville 97, Oklahoma 92 (OT)

Nov. 17, 2013 – Away – Lloyd Noble Center – Norman, Okla.

2013 Preseason WNIT Final

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*305-60-03-31673030113
4Antonita Slaughter*336-132-71-23364040215
21Bria Smith*141-20-01-2011512113
23Shoni Schimmel*256-163-111-11234150116
31Asia Taylor*182-50-06-728104131110
2Monny Niamke10-00-00-0000000000
12Shawnta' Dyer40-10-00-0000100000
13Cortnee Walton121-40-02-2224310014
15Megan Deines231-40-23-4044111005
22Jude Schimmel314-90-20-1022464328
25Tia Gibbs348-124-73-50995030223
Team44
Team Totals22534-729-2920-2713375034112551197
Oklahoma
Team Totals22525-727-2935-4112284028152021092
ULOpp
Bench Points4026
Paint Points4426
Points off TO1335
2nd Chance Points1612
Fast Break Points40
Largest Lead1315
Time Led19:0323:10
Ties2
Time Tied2:47
OfficialsTina Napier, Bill Larance, Felicia Grinter