🏀Louisville 88, Louisiana State 67

Nov. 14, 2013 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

2013 Preseason WNIT

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*194-60-13-32353021011
4Antonita Slaughter*255-112-70-01341301012
21Bria Smith*295-60-01-30220330011
23Shoni Schimmel*297-111-30-00223330115
31Asia Taylor*2810-160-03-455102330223
2Monny Niamke20-00-00-0000000000
12Shawnta' Dyer72-20-00-0134100104
13Cortnee Walton191-10-02-2268110124
15Megan Deines60-10-00-0000200000
22Jude Schimmel143-60-20-0213224026
25Tia Gibbs180-30-11-2235211011
32Emmonnie Henderson40-10-01-2000100001
Team22
Team Totals20037-643-1411-161728451816164888
Louisiana State
Team Totals20025-676-1511-182013331615153467
ULOpp
Bench Points1624
Paint Points5426
Points off TO2114
2nd Chance Points1919
Fast Break Points124
Largest Lead271
Time Led37:220:54
Ties3
Time Tied1:44
OfficialsMaj Forsberg, Louis Gonzalez, Kevin Dillard