🏀Louisville 100, Quinnipiac 82

Nov. 11, 2013 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

2013 Preseason WNIT

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*287-90-16-874114221320
4Antonita Slaughter*306-95-82-41452310219
21Bria Smith*192-40-03-4224333037
23Shoni Schimmel*281-130-80-00551114022
31Asia Taylor*184-70-04-61344010012
2Monny Niamke30-00-01-2000201001
12Shawnta' Dyer81-30-01-2112202003
13Cortnee Walton82-20-00-0213202004
15Megan Deines122-30-10-0011100014
22Jude Schimmel266-142-62-31560230116
25Tia Gibbs112-41-33-6011301038
32Emmonnie Henderson91-30-02-4213200004
Team11
Team Totals20034-718-2724-39182846262120115100
Quinnipiac
Team Totals20029-657-2617-271424383114283782
ULOpp
Bench Points4032
Paint Points4836
Points off TO3023
2nd Chance Points2113
Fast Break Points106
Largest Lead230
Time Led39:160:00
Ties1
Time Tied0:30
OfficialsBarb Smith, Frank Steratore, Bob Enterline