🏀Louisville 101, Loyola-Chicago 54

Nov. 9, 2013 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

2013 Preseason WNIT

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*154-81-12-265110100011
4Antonita Slaughter*182-60-21-1314132025
21Bria Smith*185-90-06-123583121316
23Shoni Schimmel*234-103-60-01451600111
31Asia Taylor*184-60-04-73473330312
2Monny Niamke80-00-00-0011321010
12Shawnta' Dyer183-90-00-0145100016
13Cortnee Walton153-50-01-2235322007
15Megan Deines131-30-00-0101300112
22Jude Schimmel214-83-40-22021300011
25Tia Gibbs194-62-43-40440000113
32Emmonnie Henderson143-90-01-44812416307
Team33
Team Totals20037-799-1718-34293968232216513101
Loyola-Chicago
Team Totals20019-656-1810-1812213327122111154
ULOpp
Bench Points4615
Paint Points5420
Points off TO2511
2nd Chance Points353
Fast Break Points110
Largest Lead490
Time Led39:290:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:18
OfficialsAngie Enlund, Bruce Morris, Erica Bradley