🏀Louisville 61, Oregon State 43

Nov. 22, 2012 – Neutral – Con. Center – Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

2012 Hardwood Tournament of Hope Puerto

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
00Sara Hammond*307-130-13-54483130017
12Shawnta' Dyer*162-80-01-4707100015
15Megan Deines*250-40-20-1112030010
21Bria Smith*172-70-01-2134001005
23Shoni Schimmel*285-115-80-00332311115
1Shelby Harper51-21-20-0011100003
3Sheronne Vails90-20-00-0123200000
4Antonita Slaughter243-52-42-20550100010
13Cortnee Walton40-10-00-0000000000
22Jude Schimmel221-30-10-0044170112
33Monique Reid201-40-02-2101202034
Team33
Team Totals20022-608-189-16152641121572761
Oregon State
Team Totals20016-455-186-10525301411176243
ULOpp
Bench Points1918
Paint Points1618
Points off TO1710
2nd Chance Points115
Fast Break Points00
Largest Lead190
Time Led0:0037:47
Ties2
Time Tied1:39
OfficialsEric Baker, Mark Berger, Kathleen Ridilla