🏀Louisville 64, Providence 48

Jan. 18, 2012 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Sheronne Vails*232-50-01-1213233315
11Becky Burke*293-53-32-20220240011
21Bria Smith*285-100-12-31233210012
23Shoni Schimmel*392-81-62-2055253107
42Cierra Warren*172-30-00-1033303004
1Shelby Harper40-10-10-0011011000
4Antonita Slaughter184-62-40-00332010110
10Sara Hammond50-00-00-0011000000
12Shawnta' Dyer183-40-01-3044212007
22Jude Schimmel50-00-00-0000101000
31Asia Taylor144-60-00-14610000208
Team145
Team Totals20025-486-158-13832401514196264
Providence
Team Totals20018-603-149-151219311871121148
ULOpp
Bench Points25
OfficialsCameron Inouye, Felicia Grinter, Fatou Cissoko