🏀St. John's 72, Louisville 64

Jan. 8, 2012 – Away – Carnesecca Arena – Queens, N.Y.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Sheronne Vails*180-00-00-0011200200
11Becky Burke*387-115-80-00111011019
21Bria Smith*296-90-05-71125140317
23Shoni Schimmel*344-180-70-1235445118
31Asia Taylor*130-50-00-0011010000
1Shelby Harper30-00-00-0000000000
4Antonita Slaughter40-50-21-2404100001
10Sara Hammond50-00-00-0011200000
12Shawnta' Dyer232-40-00-0167100214
22Jude Schimmel203-51-10-0000234017
42Cierra Warren133-50-02-2213401218
Team5510
Team Totals20025-626-188-12152035229158764
St. John's
Team Totals20026-593-1117-271725421112128772
ULOpp
Bench Points20
OfficialsBarbara Jo Smith, Bruce Morris, Joanne Aldrich