🏀Louisville 71, Portland 42

Dec. 17, 2011 – Away – Chiles Center – Portland, Ore.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Sheronne Vails*191-10-00-2123211212
11Becky Burke*256-105-90-20111530117
21Bria Smith*254-70-01-1257303039
23Shoni Schimmel*305-154-130-00440420114
31Asia Taylor*141-20-02-2123322004
1Shelby Harper70-10-12-2000201002
4Antonita Slaughter151-51-42-2448000015
10Sara Hammond121-30-11-2224303203
12Shawnta' Dyer154-60-00-0224031008
22Jude Schimmel212-60-21-1033035025
42Cierra Warren171-10-00-2314412102
Team22
Team Totals20026-5710-309-161726431819235971
Portland
Team Totals20014-506-218-151217291782411742
ULOpp
Bench Points25
OfficialsRobert Scofield, Karen Lasuk, Bethany Graves