🏀Louisville 81, Vanderbilt 62

Mar. 20, 2011 – Neutral – Cincinnati, Ohio

2011 NCAA Tournament First Round

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
23Shoni Schimmel*378-133-70-00221351119
25Tia Gibbs*367-95-70-02682330319
31Asia Taylor*160-00-02-2044111002
33Monique Reid*3510-150-02-23362540122
45Keshia Hines*325-60-06-63693120316
1Shelby Harper10-00-00-0011000000
3Sheronne Vails70-00-01-2112202001
4Antonita Slaughter40-10-10-0000000000
5Charmaine Tay190-10-00-0022051120
11Becky Burke110-50-42-2000021002
20Polly Harrington10-00-00-0000000000
30Rachel Story10-00-00-0000000000
Team111
Team Totals20030-508-1913-149263511202021081
Vanderbilt
Team Totals20025-577-185-67121915151431262
ULOpp
Bench Points327
Paint Points3428
Points off TO1722
2nd Chance Points99
Fast Break Points124
Largest Lead200
Time Led36:060:00
Ties3
Time Tied3:54
OfficialsDennis Demayo, Wesley Dean, Joanne Aldrich