🏀Louisville 57, West Virginia 47

Feb. 13, 2011 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Sheronne Vails*332-60-04-4325100208
23Shoni Schimmel*386-173-62-40554330317
25Tia Gibbs*184-61-12-21123111211
31Asia Taylor*150-30-01-2033201011
45Keshia Hines*332-60-00-0437422004
1Shelby Harper140-00-00-1011535000
4Antonita Slaughter60-00-00-0000000000
5Charmaine Tay80-10-02-2000102012
11Becky Burke272-52-34-41120210010
30Rachel Story0-00-00-0000100000
33Monique Reid81-10-02-2033110004
Team111
Team Totals20017-456-1017-21920292212163757
West Virginia
Team Totals20013-501-1220-27192039237183947
ULOpp
Bench Points1621
Paint Points1820
Points off TO1712
2nd Chance Points911
Fast Break Points02
Largest Lead115
Time Led26:479:12
Ties7
Time Tied4:01
OfficialsMark Zentz, Ed Sidlasky, Joanne Aldrich