🏀Marquette 76, Louisville 65

Jan. 26, 2011 – Away – Al McGuire Center – Milwaukee, Wis.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
11Becky Burke*353-73-60-0011322009
23Shoni Schimmel*409-236-181-10224410125
25Tia Gibbs*312-70-30-0112334004
33Monique Reid*348-140-23-547113130319
45Keshia Hines*282-40-02-4156523016
3Sheronne Vails50-00-00-0000200100
4Antonita Slaughter40-10-10-0000000000
5Charmaine Tay80-00-00-0022001010
20Polly Harrington10-00-00-0000001010
30Rachel Story50-00-00-0000011000
31Asia Taylor90-20-02-2000001002
Team21312
Team Totals20024-589-308-12819272113191765
Marquette
Team Totals20025-476-1420-29624301423192876
ULOpp
Bench Points27
Paint Points2426
Points off TO2016
2nd Chance Points44
Fast Break Points1317
Largest Lead015
Time Led39:480:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:12
OfficialsDennis DeMayo, Barbara Jo Smith, Kevin Dillard