🏀Louisville 83, Cincinnati 47

Jan. 22, 2011 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
11Becky Burke*235-93-40-00331120013
23Shoni Schimmel*234-73-50-00221400111
25Tia Gibbs*142-60-40-0011030014
33Monique Reid*256-80-04-62680300116
45Keshia Hines*130-10-03-5314511123
1Shelby Harper121-40-20-2101100002
3Sheronne Vails254-70-00-0213411218
4Antonita Slaughter123-53-50-0011000019
5Charmaine Tay202-40-12-3033142216
20Polly Harrington92-30-10-0112130004
30Rachel Story71-21-12-2011000015
31Asia Taylor171-10-00-0246303002
Team11
Team Totals20031-5710-2311-18122436172095983
Cincinnati
Team Totals20017-557-296-9141832219181347
ULOpp
Bench Points3610
Paint Points3616
Points off TO306
2nd Chance Points127
Fast Break Points70
Largest Lead401
Time Led37:151:19
Ties2
Time Tied1:26
OfficialsFelicia Grinter, Jesse Dickerson, Michael Schmidt