🏀Louisville 96, Mississippi Valley State 37

Dec. 2, 2010 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Sheronne Vails*203-150-03-4404101229
11Becky Burke*152-32-31-2123020047
23Shoni Schimmel*266-103-60-02460720315
25Tia Gibbs*194-61-32-20331220411
45Keshia Hines*132-30-00-0022102204
1Shelby Harper191-30-22-2000321034
4Antonita Slaughter174-83-70-00111000011
5Charmaine Tay243-50-00-04610360016
20Polly Harrington83-31-13-30001020210
30Rachel Story80-20-10-0000130010
31Asia Taylor173-50-01-1123311007
33Monique Reid145-60-02-20221420212
Team123
Team Totals20036-6910-2314-1613243716271342296
Mississippi Valley State
Team Totals20011-405-2110-1462127145351537
ULOpp
Bench Points506
Paint Points466
Points off TO467
2nd Chance Points152
Fast Break Points120
Largest Lead592
Time Led35:512:17
Ties2
Time Tied1:52
OfficialsBarbara Jo Smith, Laura Morris, Michael McConnell