🏀Louisville 100, Houston Baptist 34

Nov. 17, 2010 – Home – KFC Yum! Center – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
23Shoni Schimmel*184-73-50-01232500211
25Tia Gibbs*154-82-30-00110101410
31Asia Taylor*162-70-05-66410212019
33Monique Reid*159-130-00-15271410418
45Keshia Hines*185-100-02-64482311212
1Shelby Harper110-40-40-0011120010
3Sheronne Vails226-80-06-83253027218
4Antonita Slaughter192-62-52-2325222018
5Charmaine Tay162-41-21-4145122006
10LaToya Johnson110-10-02-2112121002
11Becky Burke141-50-30-0101011002
20Polly Harrington142-60-20-0213200024
30Rachel Story110-10-10-0033020000
Team213
Team Totals20037-808-2518-29292857172512919100
Houston Baptist
Team Totals20013-451-97-1592130199333434
ULOpp
Bench Points4011
Paint Points5420
Points off TO498
2nd Chance Points358
Fast Break Points102
Largest Lead682
Time Led38:440:14
Ties1
Time Tied1:02
OfficialsBill Titus, Carol Comanita, Thurman Leggs, Jr.