🏀Tennessee 86, Louisville 56

Dec. 16, 2009 – Away – Thompson-Boling Arena – Knoxville, Tenn.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Gwen Rucker*190-30-00-0145510030
11Becky Burke*367-127-92-20001030123
22Nikki Burton*263-90-20-1213314016
24Laura Terry*70-00-00-0101011000
33Monique Reid*246-130-01-22243041113
1Shelby Harper70-10-10-0000002000
21Ashley Rainey260-30-02-4178301102
30Rachel Story70-30-00-0000001000
31Asia Taylor122-60-12-2134324226
42Chauntise Wright110-40-03-4213001013
45Keshia Hines251-60-01-3246501003
Team2132
Team Totals20019-607-1311-18142337235244956
Tennessee
Team Totals20031-739-2215-24243054131916121086
ULOpp
Bench Points1430
Paint Points1836
Points off TO1119
2nd Chance Points1611
Fast Break Points02
Largest Lead031
Time Led39:530:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:07
OfficialsDee Kantner, Denise Brooks, Bryan Enterline