🏀Louisville 60, Utah 55

Dec. 6, 2009 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10LaToya Johnson*140-20-10-0011113000
11Becky Burke*376-173-95-61341211120
21Ashley Rainey*281-30-16-8246412238
22Nikki Burton*323-40-00-0437023026
24Laura Terry*101-40-12-2123100004
1Shelby Harper202-50-30-0022314004
4Gwen Rucker41-10-00-0000100002
30Rachel Story20-00-00-0011100000
31Asia Taylor70-10-01-2101010011
33Monique Reid234-70-03-33471000011
42Chauntise Wright41-30-00-0000101002
45Keshia Hines191-40-00-0134412002
Team
Team Totals20020-513-1517-21132336189163760
Utah
Team Totals20020-504-1211-171220321914192355
ULOpp
Bench Points220
Paint Points2826
Points off TO2315
2nd Chance Points125
Fast Break Points22
Largest Lead76
Time Led19:1915:19
Ties4
Time Tied5:22
OfficialsDenise Brooks, Carol Comanita, Kathleen Lynch