🏀Louisville 81, Providence 49

Jan. 31, 2009 – Away – Alumni Hall – Providence, R.I.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Gwen Rucker*160-40-02-2123301212
13Candyce Bingham*203-40-03-4101200019
24Laura Terry*101-10-01-2202101013
35Angel McCoughtry*3415-281-512-131673561843
50Deseree' Byrd*200-00-00-0022231000
11Becky Burke201-40-32-4011010004
14Janae Howard90-20-00-0134001000
15Tiera Stephen170-00-02-2011142042
23Mary Jackson211-10-03-4123202015
33Monique Reid102-40-02-4156300006
45Keshia Hines233-60-01-2224315237
Team33
Team Totals20026-541-828-3713243720141951981
Providence
Team Totals20015-504-1515-201322352611299449
ULOpp
Bench Points2419
Paint Points4012
Points off TO4013
2nd Chance Points103
Fast Break Points82
Largest Lead322
Time Led0:1036:08
Ties5
Time Tied3:26
OfficialsKenneth Weiand, John Palermo, Angela Lewis