🏀Louisville 66, Cincinnati 50

Jan. 20, 2009 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Gwen Rucker*181-30-12-2000100024
13Candyce Bingham*252-30-06-84372210010
23Mary Jackson*100-10-00-0000101000
35Angel McCoughtry*299-223-52-22790231823
50Deseree' Byrd*283-72-20-0044166018
11Becky Burke151-21-20-0022100023
14Janae Howard50-30-10-0000101000
15Tiera Stephen100-00-00-0000020010
22Brandie Radde151-31-30-0101110003
24Laura Terry61-20-00-0000100002
33Monique Reid192-40-13-4437111017
45Keshia Hines203-40-00-0011412006
Team11
Team Totals20023-547-1513-1611213214151511566
Cincinnati
Team Totals20021-501-177-10112132148221650
ULOpp
Bench Points2114
Paint Points2624
Points off TO2417
2nd Chance Points1210
Fast Break Points92
Largest Lead270
Time Led39:170:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:43
OfficialsLisa Mattingly, Tina Napier, Bryan Brunette