🏀Louisville 74, Georgetown 58

Jan. 17, 2009 – Away – Washington, D.C.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Gwen Rucker*100-10-00-0202101000
13Candyce Bingham*291-30-04-5134211016
23Mary Jackson*120-00-02-2224301012
35Angel McCoughtry*3210-251-57-90441140428
50Deseree' Byrd*301-40-13-4011054025
11Becky Burke202-42-40-0101301006
14Janae Howard73-41-12-2011001009
15Tiera Stephen100-00-00-0101232110
22Brandie Radde100-00-00-0101100000
24Laura Terry30-00-00-0000100000
33Monique Reid100-00-00-0011101000
45Keshia Hines275-60-08-90334010318
Team1341
Team Totals20022-474-1126-319182719101811274
Georgetown
Team Totals20017-448-1916-201317302510263858
ULOpp
Bench Points3323
Paint Points2216
Points off TO3014
2nd Chance Points510
Fast Break Points62
Largest Lead250
Time Led0:0039:17
Ties0
Time Tied0:29
OfficialsBill Titus, Joanne Aldrich, Dianna DePaul