🏀Louisville 76, South Florida 60

Jan. 14, 2009 – Away – USF Sun Dome; Tampa, Fla.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Gwen Rucker*100-20-01-2000300001
13Candyce Bingham*387-160-02-446102331016
23Mary Jackson*212-30-01-4156401005
35Angel McCoughtry*296-180-05-857125530317
50Deseree' Byrd*302-50-04-4101335008
11Becky Burke10-10-10-0011001000
14Janae Howard0-00-00-0000000000
15Tiera Stephen120-20-00-0101120020
22Brandie Radde277-125-90-01121010219
24Laura Terry10-00-00-0000000000
33Monique Reid223-90-10-0437100006
45Keshia Hines91-30-02-4011500014
Team415
Team Totals20028-715-1115-262125462513141876
South Florida
Team Totals20021-644-1714-282528532111248560
ULOpp
Bench Points2913
Paint Points3738
Points off TO219
2nd Chance Points1819
Fast Break Points96
Largest Lead183
Time Led2:5536:22
Ties1
Time Tied0:43
OfficialsDenise Brooks-Clauser, Ed Sidlasky, Jennifer Rezac