🏀Louisville 95, Central Michigan 72

Dec. 29, 2008 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

2008 Downtown Marriott Cardinal Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Gwen Rucker*223-60-00-06511402216
13Candyce Bingham*255-110-04-53581521214
33Monique Reid*132-60-12-2303200006
35Angel McCoughtry*150-90-24-6123410304
50Deseree' Byrd*313-70-11-2022286027
11Becky Burke166-83-52-20113200017
14Janae Howard101-30-11-1022320113
15Tiera Stephen92-20-00-0000102004
22Brandie Radde225-83-50-03030220013
23Mary Jackson181-50-01-4246333103
45Keshia Hines197-120-04-43583011418
Team314
Team Totals20035-776-1519-2624275126231891095
Central Michigan
Team Totals20018-588-2428-38162238238221572
ULOpp
Bench Points5828
Paint Points5218
Points off TO2815
2nd Chance Points2410
Fast Break Points160
Largest Lead263
Time Led35:411:09
Ties5
Time Tied3:10
OfficialsKen Weiand, Ron Ledington, Shannon Feck