🏀Louisville 66, Morehead State 38

Dec. 28, 2008 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

2008 Downtown Marriott Cardinal Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
13Candyce Bingham*184-80-05-74261221013
33Monique Reid*173-60-21-22911102007
35Angel McCoughtry*197-111-22-266120121317
45Keshia Hines*110-20-01-4033405201
50Deseree' Byrd*210-20-10-0022062010
4Gwen Rucker232-71-14-4336224009
11Becky Burke180-30-22-2145012012
14Janae Howard174-51-11-31343031110
15Tiera Stephen190-20-00-0000314000
22Brandie Radde141-60-20-0202002002
23Mary Jackson231-60-13-4459406015
Team224
Team Totals20022-583-1219-282539641813345766
Morehead State
Team Totals20012-634-2410-202015351992881538
ULOpp
Bench Points2825
Paint Points3012
Points off TO2419
2nd Chance Points2412
Fast Break Points44
Largest Lead300
Time Led39:270:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:33
OfficialsLuis Gonzalez, David Kramer, John Almarod