🏀Louisville 67, Vermont 56

Dec. 21, 2008 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
13Candyce Bingham*334-110-06-85382341514
33Monique Reid*192-50-15-6044103109
35Angel McCoughtry*245-120-42-40445131612
45Keshia Hines*263-80-01-2617302127
50Deseree' Byrd*326-83-40-00442560015
4Gwen Rucker140-10-03-4213100003
11Becky Burke81-20-00-0101110012
14Janae Howard50-30-00-0101000000
15Tiera Stephen100-00-00-0022011000
22Brandie Radde171-71-60-0000012003
23Mary Jackson121-20-10-0011101002
Team33
Team Totals20023-594-1617-2415233816122241467
Vermont
Team Totals20019-525-1313-1713243720123221156
ULOpp
Bench Points1029
Paint Points3220
Points off TO3018
2nd Chance Points167
Fast Break Points144
Largest Lead160
Time Led39:450:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:15
OfficialsJOANNE ALDRICH, ANGIE ENLUND, THURMAN LEGGS