🏀Louisville 75, Kentucky 59

Dec. 14, 2008 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
13Candyce Bingham*355-90-14-484121022414
33Monique Reid*265-111-21-14152000012
35Angel McCoughtry*3612-242-75-73693211631
45Keshia Hines*210-50-00-0112501120
50Deseree' Byrd*394-80-12-20220930110
4Gwen Rucker40-00-00-0000000000
11Becky Burke40-20-20-0011001000
14Janae Howard20-00-00-0000000000
15Tiera Stephen10-00-00-0000100000
22Brandie Radde241-91-80-0101300003
23Mary Jackson82-20-01-2101201015
Team11
Team Totals20029-704-2113-161816341711941475
Kentucky
Team Totals20021-474-1313-19152439178260459
ULOpp
Bench Points815
Paint Points3430
Points off TO232
2nd Chance Points2117
Fast Break Points154
Largest Lead213
Time Led35:442:33
Ties2
Time Tied1:43
OfficialsBonita Spence, Luis Gonzalez, Jennifer Rezac