🏀Louisville 70, Hartford 42

Dec. 10, 2008 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
13Candyce Bingham*192-30-00-0022321004
33Monique Reid*161-60-10-0123101002
35Angel McCoughtry*267-201-33-4461000111018
45Keshia Hines*181-30-00-2101211202
50Deseree' Byrd*224-92-33-42462130113
4Gwen Rucker223-30-03-3246002219
11Becky Burke91-10-00-0011001022
14Janae Howard122-40-10-0101111014
15Tiera Stephen180-30-10-0011042030
22Brandie Radde184-53-40-02022110111
23Mary Jackson202-80-01-1437312005
Team11
Team Totals20027-656-1310-1418234114111651970
Hartford
Team Totals20016-445-155-151020301312287742
ULOpp
Bench Points3113
Paint Points3418
Points off TO339
2nd Chance Points226
Fast Break Points116
Largest Lead355
Time Led33:083:34
Ties2
Time Tied3:18
OfficialsDennis DeMayo, Joanne Aldrich, Thurman Leggs