🏀Louisville 56, Baylor 39

Mar. 28, 2009 – Neutral – RBC Center – Raleigh, N.C.

2009 NCAA Tournament Sweet Sixteen

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Gwen Rucker*60-10-10-0011200000
13Candyce Bingham*305-102-23-778153150315
15Tiera Stephen*80-00-00-0000200000
35Angel McCoughtry*4010-280-62-339123510122
50Deseree' Byrd*383-71-11-2145315118
11Becky Burke271-71-61-2000110004
14Janae Howard80-10-10-0000000000
23Mary Jackson10-00-00-0000000000
24Laura Terry10-00-00-0000000000
33Monique Reid122-40-00-0033101004
45Keshia Hines291-10-01-2358312133
Team336
Team Totals20022-594-178-16173350189142856
Baylor
Team Totals20013-532-2311-181224361810151639
ULOpp
Bench Points1113
Paint Points2818
Points off TO158
2nd Chance Points166
Fast Break Points58
Largest Lead172
Time Led2:5934:07
Ties4
Time Tied2:49
OfficialsTina Napier, Robert L. Trammell, Jesse Dickerson