🏀Connecticut 75, Louisville 36

Mar. 10, 2009 – Neutral – XL Center Hartford, Conn.

2009 BIG EAST Tournament

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
4Gwen Rucker*90-20-01-2101200001
13Candyce Bingham*303-110-00-0437103106
15Tiera Stephen*220-20-13-4033212103
35Angel McCoughtry*303-161-42-4145402029
50Deseree' Byrd*260-90-11-2033343021
11Becky Burke161-31-30-0101202013
14Janae Howard142-41-20-0213200005
23Mary Jackson121-40-10-0101200002
24Laura Terry110-00-00-0011310000
33Monique Reid172-60-02-2112101006
45Keshia Hines130-00-00-0011402100
Team1121
Team Totals20012-573-129-14121830276153536
Connecticut
Team Totals20023-507-2022-341435491712174475
ULOpp
Bench Points167
Paint Points1430
Points off TO720
2nd Chance Points1016
Fast Break Points25
Largest Lead043
Time Led39:250:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:35
OfficialsDee Kantner, Dennis DeMayo, Angie Lewis