🏀Louisville 87, Vermont 52

Dec. 12, 2007 – Away – Patrick Gymnasium – Burlington, Vt.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Patrika Barlow*242-31-10-0033480005
13Candyce Bingham*277-100-03-546100022017
22Brandie Radde*264-102-40-02462220010
35Angel McCoughtry*149-181-30-02352023419
42Chauntise Wright*186-90-16-83363112018
1Kiara Evans121-30-00-0000220012
2Jasmine Smith40-10-00-0011101000
4Courtney Simmons241-40-00-0033162072
24Laura Terry131-10-01-2145102203
45Keshia Hines224-110-03-55053020211
50Deseree' Byrd160-30-10-0044112000
Team156
Team Totals20035-734-1013-2018365420201691487
Vermont
Team Totals20019-583-1311-201022321712214752
ULOpp
Bench Points1822
Paint Points5418
Points off TO289
2nd Chance Points213
Fast Break Points156
Largest Lead380
Time Led0:0039:56
Ties0
Time Tied0:04
OfficialsJoanne Aldrich, Michelle St. Pierre, Patti Fernandes