🏀Louisville 80, Brigham Young 54

Mar. 17, 2007 – Neutral – Galen Center – Los Angeles, Calif.

2007 NCAA Tournament First Round

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Patrika Barlow*272-70-40-0123130014
5Yuliya Tokova*130-30-21-1033310001
12Jazz Covington*296-90-02-23473220114
22Brandie Radde*293-82-60-0011130008
35Angel McCoughtry*358-152-56-75491112224
2Jasmine Smith21-20-00-0112100002
13Toni Slaughter222-61-41-2156212116
23Helen Johnson172-82-60-0033210006
25Michelle Poindexter72-40-02-3134210006
32Kala Faulkner21-10-02-2000000014
33Katie Olson80-20-00-0000122000
42Chauntise Wright92-40-01-1112100005
Team2132
Team Totals20029-697-2715-18152843181593680
Brigham Young
Team Totals20019-503-2013-221021311812180154
ULOpp
Bench Points29
OfficialsRoy Gulbeyan, Felicia Grinter, Taiqua Stewart