🏀Marquette 65, Louisville 54

Feb. 17, 2007 – Away – Al McGuire Center – Milwaukee, Wis.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Patrika Barlow*370-50-22-2235572002
5Yuliya Tokova*243-50-11-2156102017
12Jazz Covington*302-80-10-1224424014
22Brandie Radde*151-41-30-0000012013
35Angel McCoughtry*4011-213-104-464103171629
13Toni Slaughter141-31-30-0033001103
23Helen Johnson220-70-60-0000403010
25Michelle Poindexter20-00-00-0112001010
32Kala Faulkner10-00-00-0000000000
33Katie Olson51-10-00-0000000002
42Chauntise Wright101-40-02-2303214124
Team145
Team Totals20020-585-269-1116223819122631354
Marquette
Team Totals20021-534-1919-2312233513151931265
ULOpp
Bench Points9
OfficialsBob Trammell, Bonita Spence, Jerry Gibbons