🏀Providence 106, Louisville 94 (2OT)

Jan. 3, 2007 – Away – Alumni Hall – Providence, R.I.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Patrika Barlow*383-62-42-20442920010
5Yuliya Tokova*253-60-01-4426510027
12Jazz Covington*468-180-14-538113230020
33Katie Olson*112-40-00-0011112104
35Angel McCoughtry*449-243-103-4711185372024
4Courtney Simmons171-51-50-0011523013
13Toni Slaughter213-71-40-2426132007
22Brandie Radde234-74-70-01230111012
23Helen Johnson151-61-50-0011212003
32Kala Faulkner10-00-00-0000100000
42Chauntise Wright91-30-02-3213010004
Team4371
Team Totals25035-8612-3612-202536612524234394
Providence
Team Totals25036-8010-2924-34153247182212711106
ULOpp
Bench Points29
OfficialsKathleen Lynch, Janicde Aliberti, Frank Geiselman