🏀Louisville 93, Eastern Illinois 75

Dec. 29, 2006 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Patrika Barlow*192-42-30-0123261016
5Yuliya Tokova*152-50-11-4426300215
12Jazz Covington*295-111-21-448120211212
33Katie Olson*140-30-00-2033312000
35Angel McCoughtry*3114-260-313-1648122151541
4Courtney Simmons130-10-03-5022120133
13Toni Slaughter180-30-10-0112431010
22Brandie Radde180-30-20-0011210010
23Helen Johnson255-135-100-00441210015
25Michelle Poindexter70-10-00-0000300000
42Chauntise Wright114-40-03-32241022111
Team22
Team Totals20032-748-2221-3418335122181371593
Eastern Illinois
Team Totals20028-687-2012-191329422419210475
ULOpp
Bench Points29
OfficialsArt Bomengen, Joseph Vaszily, Carol Comanita