🏀Louisville 80, Belmont 51

Dec. 16, 2006 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Patrika Barlow*192-61-20-0022031005
5Yuliya Tokova*234-90-22-52351002210
12Jazz Covington*213-60-00-0123204016
33Katie Olson*151-10-00-0022030002
35Angel McCoughtry*235-130-13-45381110513
2Jasmine Smith50-00-00-0022020000
4Courtney Simmons151-40-10-0000120112
13Toni Slaughter170-50-20-0358020100
22Brandie Radde192-51-30-0033010015
23Helen Johnson246-101-31-10442420114
25Michelle Poindexter51-20-00-0011001012
32Kala Faulkner0-00-00-0000000000
42Chauntise Wright147-110-07-95272014221
Team11
Team Totals20032-723-1413-191729469181081480
Belmont
Team Totals20018-606-289-12152742179232651
ULOpp
Bench Points44
OfficialsJohn Riordan, Rita E. Roach, Angie Enlund