🏀Louisville 69, Winthrop 45

Nov. 11, 2006 – Home – Knights Hall – Louisville, Ky.

2006 Cardinal Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Patrika Barlow*192-22-20-2011031016
5Yuliya Tokova*285-80-10-058131203110
12Jazz Covington*152-40-02-2213210016
23Helen Johnson*252-60-31-2044110015
35Angel McCoughtry*227-120-10-23252451314
2Jasmine Smith101-31-20-0033220003
13Toni Slaughter221-30-23-3426132015
22Brandie Radde244-114-100-01230110112
32Kala Faulkner60-10-11-2101102011
33Katie Olson142-60-01-1011033105
42Chauntise Wright151-50-00-4325202022
Team
Team Totals20027-617-228-1819264512201651269
Winthrop
Team Totals20015-515-2310-121119301511201245
ULOpp
Bench Points28
OfficialsTina Napier, Bruce Morris, Carol Comanita