🏀Louisville 81, Dayton 54

Nov. 10, 2006 – Home – Knights Hall – Louisville, Ky.

2006 Cardinal Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Patrika Barlow*170-10-00-0022021000
5Yuliya Tokova*233-71-32-2044300019
12Jazz Covington*225-100-11-26172220211
23Helen Johnson*236-145-111-10112300018
35Angel McCoughtry*248-130-11-256112350217
2Jasmine Smith142-30-00-0134222004
13Toni Slaughter130-20-12-2246401002
22Brandie Radde201-31-30-0033130003
32Kala Faulkner100-20-20-0022222000
33Katie Olson161-30-04-4011112006
42Chauntise Wright183-70-05-94263020011
Team11
Team Totals20029-657-2216-221830482218170581
Dayton
Team Totals20019-583-2713-19102131227152954
ULOpp
Bench Points26
OfficialsLaura Morris, Steve Martin, Angie Enlund