🏀St. John's 79, Louisville 63

Feb. 15, 2006 – Away – Carnesecca Arena – Queens, N.Y.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
12Jazz Covington*233-100-13-5022321029
22Jessica Huggins*182-61-32-2011220007
23Connie Neal*181-10-00-0011201002
31Missy Taylor*190-60-10-0101111010
33Katie Olson*151-30-01-2112100003
3Patrika Barlow191-30-11-2011235003
4Valeriya Musina50-00-02-2112202112
5Yuliya Tokova293-60-01-4279211017
32Helen Johnson173-62-31-2022101019
35Angel McCoughtry287-120-11-22463220215
42Chauntise Wright92-20-02-5112201106
Team112
Team Totals20023-553-1014-26922312111152863
St. John's
Team Totals20030-597-2012-181328411920173779
ULOpp
Bench Points42
OfficialsJack Plunkett, Mark Zentz, Denise Brooks-Clauser