🏀Louisville 89, Georgetown 68

Jan. 18, 2006 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
12Jazz Covington*3312-120-05-55492200129
22Jessica Huggins*161-31-32-2022021005
23Connie Neal*244-103-90-00330210211
31Missy Taylor*245-100-10-23471201010
33Katie Olson*265-111-30-02572620111
3Patrika Barlow100-10-00-0000020000
4Valeriya Musina131-30-10-0000355012
5Yuliya Tokova161-10-02-2246320204
24Sarah Norman11-11-10-0000000003
32Helen Johnson170-70-50-0011322010
35Angel McCoughtry144-70-12-20003141410
42Chauntise Wright62-30-00-0011410004
Team22
Team Totals20036-696-2411-1312263821271541089
Georgetown
Team Totals20023-574-1218-231122331611201568
ULOpp
Bench Points23
OfficialsArt Bomengen, Cameron Inouye, Jennifer Rezac