🏀West Virginia 99, Louisville 73

Jan. 10, 2006 – Away – WVU Coliseum – Morgantown, W.Va.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
12Jazz Covington*244-81-30-0347201009
22Jessica Huggins*191-40-13-3011330045
23Connie Neal*60-00-00-0011100000
31Missy Taylor*201-40-25-5213202007
33Katie Olson*140-40-10-0112103000
3Patrika Barlow202-80-20-0101420004
4Valeriya Musina111-30-00-0011102002
5Yuliya Tokova193-61-20-3112503117
24Sarah Norman0-10-10-0000000000
32Helen Johnson325-134-70-00332450014
35Angel McCoughtry238-111-24-93363120221
42Chauntise Wright122-20-00-0224302104
Team4261
Team Totals20027-647-2112-201720372710212773
West Virginia
Team Totals20033-5310-1923-358243220191541099
ULOpp
Bench Points52
OfficialsWesley Dean, Sue Blauch, John Almanrode