🏀Louisville 73, Western Michigan 50

Dec. 20, 2005 – Neutral – Aventura Spa Palace

2005 Caribbean Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
12Jazz Covington*232-60-10-0145000004
22Jessica Huggins*250-50-50-0011050000
23Connie Neal*243-63-52-20111100011
31Missy Taylor*365-90-15-7210122150115
33Katie Olson*222-30-00-0101101004
3Patrika Barlow52-30-02-2011000016
4Valeriya Musina10-00-00-0000000000
5Yuliya Tokova235-100-03-51453221113
24Sarah Norman10-00-00-0000100000
32Helen Johnson243-70-38-80442110014
35Angel McCoughtry153-70-00-03710332146
42Chauntise Wright10-00-00-0011000000
Team11
Team Totals20025-563-1520-24933421313112773
Western Michigan
Team Totals20019-663-189-151620361712113550
ULOpp
Bench Points39
OfficialsTroy Winders, Isaac Johnson, Casey McKenzie