🏀Texas Tech 68, Louisville 57

Dec. 19, 2005 – Neutral – Aventura Spa Palace

2005 Caribbean Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
12Jazz Covington*234-70-15-80554020013
22Jessica Huggins*190-30-10-0000000020
23Connie Neal*120-10-10-0000101010
31Missy Taylor*336-110-22-22242131014
33Katie Olson*172-60-10-0000021004
3Patrika Barlow101-30-10-0101200002
4Valeriya Musina81-10-00-0000010002
5Yuliya Tokova173-80-14-82353011010
32Helen Johnson241-40-10-0033235032
35Angel McCoughtry283-80-12-2628301048
42Chauntise Wright91-30-00-0000301102
Team
Team Totals20022-550-1013-201115262071531057
Texas Tech
Team Totals20028-511-411-20820281914182968
ULOpp
Bench Points26
OfficialsTroy Winders, Paula Ross, Isaac Johnson