🏀Louisville 75, Eastern Kentucky 45

Nov. 25, 2005 – Neutral – Murfreesboro, Tenn.

2005 MTSU Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
12Jazz Covington*287-100-14-105381040218
22Jessica Huggins*242-40-13-3011030007
23Connie Neal*182-62-40-0011233016
31Missy Taylor*235-72-20-03472311012
33Katie Olson*222-50-02-2033031106
3Patrika Barlow153-50-10-0112321006
4Valeriya Musina82-20-03-3000221027
5Yuliya Tokova182-20-00-0145302014
15Tatjana Boston81-20-01-2112211003
32Helen Johnson190-30-00-0033000010
35Angel McCoughtry172-70-12-2325011156
Team
Team Totals20028-534-1015-2214233715181531275
Eastern Kentucky
Team Totals20015-505-1510-131217292110261545
ULOpp
Bench Points26
OfficialsJacob Asher, Rusty Campbell, Cole Womack